Toms River Regional Schools Hall of Fame

Honorees     About the Hall of Fame     Nominations     22nd Annual Induction Banquet    

Toms River High School

Toms River High School

InducteeGraduating ClassInduction Year
Simon Lake Class of 18821989
Ethleen Longstreet Class of 18831988
William Henry Fischer Class of 18831991
Philip Sheridan Bailey Class of 18911988
Frank W. Sutton Jr.Class of 19041989
James Stanley McClenahan Class of 19081992
Dorothy Jameson Class of 19101988
Benjamin Novins Class of 19141989
George Daniel Moore Class of 19171990
Elizabeth Sculthorpe Force Class of 19201988
Adolph E. Woolley Class of 19221989
Johanna Wells-Smith Class of 19241988
Mildred Worth Potter Class of 19241991
Margaret Maisch Moore Class of 19251990
Ethel Price Gaunt Class of 19261988
Joseph A. Citta Class of 19261988
Bartholomew Applegate Ellis Class of 19271990
Arthur Cornelius Jr.Class of 19281997
Lewis H. Elverson Class of 19311988
Rt. Rev. Albert Van Duzer Class of 19351988
Dr. Faye Glenn Abdellah Class of 19361989
Dorothy Dugan Class of 19361989
Pauline Miller Class of 19361988
Barbara T. Carlino Class of 19362003
John H. Beddow Class of 19371996
CDR George Cornelius USN (ret.)Class of 19371990
Nelson H. Cornell Class of 19371999
Dr. Arthur A. Socolow Class of 19381993
Hugh Connolly Clayton Class of 19381991
Jack H. Milne Class of 19381989
Lloyd R. Clayton Class of 19392003
Bernard "Ben" Carroll Class of 19392004
Dr. Edwin P. Mickiewicz Class of 19391998
Carolyn M. Campbell Class of 19411995
Sidney L. Harris Class of 19412009
Wallace A. "Gub" Polhemus Class of 19422002
George A. Lillie Class of 19421999
Rt. Rev. Vincent King Pettit Class of 19421991
Janet Loveman Taber Class of 19421998
Dr. Alfred J. Casagarande Jr.Class of 19431999
Robert L. Garthwaite Class of 19431991
Dave Johnson Class of 19432001
VIncent J. Smith Class of 19431994
L. Manuel Hirshblond Class of 19441991
The Rev. Lloyd Rogers Applegate Class of 19441993
Richard C. Clement Class of 19441990
Robert F. Novins Class of 19442000
Dan Kahler Class of 19442005
Father Emmett Carroll Class of 19442007
William Alfred Skillman Class of 19462007
Mary Ellen Hudson Class of 19462000
Lester A. "Bud" Tice Class of 19462000
William Lee Polhemus Class of 19462004
Robert Camp Class of 19471998
Allen H. Kassoff Class of 19481988
Clifford William Campbell Class of 19482001
Juanita Carfora Class of 19491993
Lolita Carfora Class of 19491993
Burton K. Davis Class of 19491993
Zev Rosen Class of 19501991
Roberta Hornig Draper Class of 19511994
Karl Engelman Class of 19511990
Annette Brafman Meyers Class of 19511992
Dr. Walter J. Kahn Class of 19521995
Capt. Albert E. Graham Class of 19521998
Max Culpepper Class of 19541989
Richard D. Garretson Class of 19541994
Robert A. Gasser Class of 19552007
Alan Rinzler Class of 19561999
William Sommeling Class of 19561993
Carl E. Wagner Class of 19571990
Maxine Glorsky Class of 19581990
Charles H. Ehrmann Class of 19581991
Donald J. Bennett Class of 19592002
David K. Jeffrey Class of 19592003
Gia Maione Prima Class of 19592004
Peter E. Thompson Class of 19592009
Laurence M. Johmann Class of 19601992
Diana Janusz Kedz Class of 19601997
Roman Rudnytsky Class of 19601988
Donald V. Browne Class of 19611992
Carole Applegate Hedinger Class of 19611999
Dr. Celia Genishi Class of 19621989
Hon. Alexander D. Lehrer Class of 19621993
Robert Pastine Class of 19621997
Dorian Rudnytsky Class of 19621997
Clarence E. "Bud" Aldrich IIIClass of 19622000
David Bailey Lee Class of 19622002
Dr. Heidi Hartmann Class of 19631989
Dr. Bambi Bernhardt Schieffelin Class of 19631988
Marie E. Snyder Class of 19631996
Judge Julio M. Fuentes Class of 19642001
Dr. Susan D. Halsey Class of 19641992
Dr. Noel Ritter Valis Class of 19641995
Ellen Estomin Class of 19642004
Paul K. Raffer M.D.Class of 19642007
John C. Bartlett Class of 19652007
Robert H. Ogle Class of 19651995
Richard C. Ward Class of 19651998
Dr. Lewis Pyenson Class of 19651990
Laurence E. Bethune Class of 19671992
Dr. Kenneth M. Green Class of 19671997
Bonnie L. Nycz Blume Class of 19672002
Linda Troeller Class of 19671994
Tom Brown Jr.Class of 19681994
Marian Head Class of 19682009
William Campbell Class of 19691992
Gary A. Jobson Class of 19691990
Glenn R. Reichardt Class of 19691997
Brig. Gen. Norton A. Schwartz Class of 19691996
Nancy Hudson Aaberg Class of 19692002


Copyright 2010 Toms River Regional Schools. All rights reserved.